Products Lifecycle Policy (previous version)

This is a dated snapshot of the Products Lifecycle Policy exactly as it was published on visualsoft.com until October 2026 (captured 13 Oct 2026). It is kept for reference and is no longer updated. The current policy is on the Products Lifecycle Policy page.

Visualsoft Products Lifecycle

Release YearProduct NameDescriptionMinstream Support End DateNotes
2019VisualBase 7.1New Brading "VisualBase" and Microsoft Co-Sell Product2029N/A
2018VisualERP 5.0VAT Certification, ISO 9001:20082028N/A
2017VisualBase 7.0Mobile Apps, Web Portal 5.0, Web Dashboard Designer, Advanced Reporting Tools2027N/A
2016VisualERP 4.0Fleet Management and Maintenance System has been added2025N/A
2015VisualBase 6.0Graphical Workflow, Multi Calendar, Decision Support, Documents Collection, SMS…2023N/A
2015VisualERP 3.0Portfolio Project Management (PPM) and Manufacturing System has been added2023N/A
2014VisualBase 5.0Dashboard, Web Portal 2.0, Java Scripts, Discussion Support, Advanced Security Options, OnClick Installation…2022N/A
2014VisualERP 2.6Human Resources, Payroll and Configuration Wizard has been added2022N/A
2013VisualBase 4.0Workflow, Web Portal 1.0, On-The-Fly Reporting, Embedded Attachment …2018N/A
2013VisualERP 2.0Finance, Fixed Assets, Sales, Warehouses and Procurement2018N/A
2012VisualBase 3.0Documents Management, Ribbon Interface, Drilldown, Email Notifications …2017N/A
2012VisualERP 1.0VisualERP 1.0 is a Proof Concept Version based on InnovBase Platform and International Standards Financing2017N/A
2009VisualBase 2.0Patent Registration, Development Tools, On-The-Fly Programming, Reports Viewers, Translation Tools…2014N/A
2009Visualsoft Business 4.0Business 4.0 has been migrated "As Is" to nnovBase Platform2014N/A
2008VisualBase 1.0Platform initial release-N/A
2006Visualsoft Business 3.0ERP Solution Visual Studio 2005, SQL Server2013N/A
2003Visualsoft Business 2.0HR, Procurement, Accounts, Sales Visual Studio 2002 , Oracle, SQL Server2011N/A
1997-1999Visualsoft Business 1.0Accounts, Sales and Inventory, VB5, Access 972006N/A